Ürünler
Products / Cosmetic - Detergent
Business Name Chemical Name Description TDS MSDS
ACNIBIO AP PHENOXYETHANOL & PARABEN Due to the excellent stability over a wide pH range, eco-friendly profile and compatibility with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients, ACNIBIO series are used in skin care lotions and creams, body moisturizers, suncare and hair styling products. They are suitable for all types of rinse-off applications.
ACNIBIO BC 7 CIT/MIT & BENZYL ALCOHOL Due to the excellent stability over a wide pH range, eco-friendly profile and compatibility with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients, ACNIBIO series are used in skin care lotions and creams, body moisturizers, suncare and hair styling products. They are suitable for all types of rinse-off applications.
ACNIBIO FGI PHENOXYETHANOL & DBGN & CIT/ MIT Due to the excellent stability over a wide pH range, eco-friendly profile and compatibility with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients, ACNIBIO series are used in skin care lotions and creams, body moisturizers, suncare and hair styling products. They are suitable for all types of rinse-off applications.
ACNIBIO PB PHENOXYETHANOL & DBGN & CIT/ MIT Due to the excellent stability over a wide pH range, eco-friendly profile and compatibility with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients, ACNIBIO series are used in skin care lotions and creams, body moisturizers, suncare and hair styling products. They are suitable for all types of rinse-off applications.
ALEO VERA ALOE VERA %50 An active care agent used in most of cosmetics products to provide the reproduction of skin cells. Used in shampoos and liquid soap production.
ALKOLTEKS 1618 CETYL STEARYL ALKOL 30-70 Used as a viscosity builder in oil-in water solutions as creams and lotions.
ALLANTOIN ALLANTOIN An active agent used in curing, pain relieving, ant-irritating and skin protecting products.
ATMP ATMP Ion binder
BAC 50 BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE %50 Used as a disinfectant of wide spectrum of activity in the production of disinfectants
BENZOPHENONE 3 BENZOPHENONE 3 / UV FILTER Used in sun protection and skin creams as a filter against light waves in the range of 270-350 nm
BENZOPHENONE 4 BENZOPHENONE 4 / UV FILTER Used in cosmetics and detergents as a filter against light waves in the range of 270-350 nm
BETAINE 30 ALKYL AMIDO PROPYL BETAINE 35% Amphoteric secondary surface active material that has irritation reducing effect and cleaning effect. It is used in shampoos, liquid hand soaps, liquid dishwashing detergents and wet wipes.
BETAINE 40 ALKYL AMIDO PROPYL BETAINE 45% Amphoteric secondary surface active material that has irritation reducing effect and cleaning effect. It is used in shampoos, liquid hand soaps, liquid dishwashing detergents and wet wipes.
BIOQUART QUARTAMIN (DISTEARYL DIMETHYL AMMONIUM CHLORIDE %75) Softener
CARBOMER CARBOMER Used in gels, face gels and transparent gels as a gellant.
CASTOR OIL CASTOR OIL Natural plant oil used in food, medicaments and cosmetics
CETAC 29 CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE %29 Cationic softener that cannot be used in anionic systems is used as an emulsifier in conditioning creams for hair. It is used for being softening and antistatic agent when used on skin.
DISSOLVINE NA E.D.T.A Used to control the metal ions in detergent and cosmetic products
DMDMH DMDMH HYDANTOIN Antibacterial for detergents and cosmetics
D-PANTHENOL %75 D-PANTHENOL (PROVITAMINE B5) Used as a vitamin for the treatment of skin irritation and other skin problems in shampoos, gels, creams, shower gels and wipes.
DSA DEFOAMER %30 Antifoaming agent
DTPMP DTPMP Used as a most appropriate dispersing agent for formulas requiring sequestring agent for its excellent property of binding to metal ions and of controling the corrosion, hydrolytic and chlorine stability
ELTESOL SCS 40 SODIUM CUMENE SULPHONATE 40% (SCS) Solubilizer, coupling agent
ELTESOL SCS93 SODIUM CUMENE SULPHONATE 93% (SCS) Solubilizer, coupling agent
ELTESOL SXS 40 SODIUM XYLENE SULPHONATE 40% (SXS) Solubilizer, coupling agent
EMPIGEN OH 25 MYRISTIL AMINE OXIDE Thickening, foaming agent, foam booster, foam stabilizer, detergency enhancer, antistatic agent. Used for scale-removing liquids, liquid soaps and cleaning foams
EMPILAN KM 11 CETEARETH 11 It used as an emulsifier and fragrance solubilizer in hair and hand creams as well as in water-in-oil emulsions.
EMPILAN KM 25 CETERATH 25 As a emulsifier in cosmetic products.
EMULGIN L C12-13 PARETH 9 High performence emulsifier used in cosmetic products
PACQOSOFT ACRYLAMID BASED COPOLYMER Esterquat Thickener
GLYCERINE ( PHARMA ) GLYCERINE PHARMA Moisturizing agent
HEDP HEDP Ion binder. Multifunctional phosphonate that is used to prevent the formation of limestone and corrosion in the water cooling systems
HES 30000 / HES 100000 HYDROXYETHYL CELLULOSE Thickener
IPM ISO PROPYL MYRISTATE Penetrating oil used in cosmetics and medicaments
KOMPERLAN COCO DIETHANOL AMIDE %85 Watersoluble emulsifier; applicable for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products
LABSA LABSA %96 Anionic surfactant capable of fat removing and used in all types of cleansers. It is not advised in use of cosmetic products for its high irritating character
LT 7 C-12 16 ALCOHOL 7 EO Used as a cleansing agent, mostly in powder detergents, at low temperatures to remove fatty compounds
LUVISCOL WA 64 PVP/VA COPOLYMER Hardening polymer used in hair sprays and hair gels
MIAMIL L 30 SODIUM LAURYL SARCOSINATE A mild soap-like detergent with excellent wetting and foaming properties
MINOX L LAURYLAMINE OXIDE Used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam boosting and stabilizing properties
MP METHYL PARABEN Oil phase preservative. It is used in o/w and w/o emulsions. It can be used in food, pharma and cosmetic industry
MP Na METHYL PARABEN SODIUM Water phase preservatives in cosmetics, food and pharma industry
MPG USP MONO PROPYLENE GLYCOL Used as a moisturizing and strenghthening agent, moisturizer, antioxidant, and lubricant in floury products, alcohol containing drinks, gums and candies, fragrances, tobacco and medicaments.
NP 6 NONYL PHENOL 6EO Excellent emulsifier, stabilizator and wetting agent
NP10 NONYL PHENOL 10EO Nonionic surfactant used in all types of detergents and cleansers
OILM 100/350/1000 DIMETHICONE 100 VISCOSITY Used in foundations and skin care products.
OMC OCTYL METOXY CINNAMATE UV-B filters
OYSTER 193 LIQUID PARAFFIN Used as lubricant in skin care products,sun care products and metal polishing in industry
PEG 200 PEG 200 Moisturizing agents, solubilizing agents, and viscosity adjusting agents for cosmetics
PEG 400 PEG 400 Moisturizing agents, solubilizing agents, and viscosity adjusting agents for cosmetics
PLANT EXTRACT PLANT EXTRACT Plant Extract
PLURAFAC LF 221 OXO ALCOHOL C11 6EO/4PO Nonionic surfactant used as foam suppresser
POLYQUATERNIUM 10 POLYQUATERNIUM 10 POLYQUATERNIUM 10 Water soluble cationic conditioner used in shampoo and body creams.
POLYQUATERNIUM 6 POLYQUATERNIUM 6 Conditioner soluble in alcohol and used in hair care products. Used in hair care solutions and hand cream formulation as a conditioner and antistatic agent. It is not appropriate to use with anionic compounds.It is also used in formulations containing alcohol.
POLYQUATERNIUM 7 POLYQUATERNIUM 7 Water soluble conditioner used in hair care products. It is used as a foam stabilizing, conditioning and antistatic agent in shampoo, liquid soap and hand cream formulation.
POLYSORB 20 POLYSORBATE 20 Emulsifier used in water-in-oil emulsions in creams, lotions and shampoos
PP PROPYL PARABEN Water phase preservatives in cosmetics, food and pharma industry.
PP Na PROPYL PARABENE SODIUM Water phase preservatives in cosmetics, food and pharma industry.
PROTAG T1 APG ALKYL POLYGLYCOSITE Nonionic agent is biodegradable therefore used in ecologically safe products, also soluble in high alkaline mediums and capable of fat removing and wetting
REWOQUAT WE 18 ESTERQUAT %90 Biodegradable agent used in softeners for its poor yellowing effect. Due to the high activity it is economically preferred
ROCKACET KO 300G PEG 7 GLYCERYL COCOATE Used in shampoos for dry hair as a refatting agent.
ROCKACET R40 PEG 40 HIDROGENATED CASTOR OIL Perfume emulsifier for hair gels, general cleaning products and shampoos
SABOSOL NO 2 OLEYL AMINE 2 EO Used as a viscosifier in acidic medium and cleansers
SITRIK ASIT (MONOHIDRAT) CITRIC ACID (MONO HYDRATE) Acidity regulator
SLES 70 SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULPHATE 70% 2EO Acting as a foam booster and viscosifier in the presence of salt, SLES is used in shampoos, liquid soaps, liquid detrgents and other cleansers
SMO SORBITAN MONO OLEATE Emulsifier
SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE Ion binder
SYTRAN 5907 STYRENE/ACRYLATES COPOLYMER Perfect opacifiers for anionic surfactant-based systems. They are used in bath and shower gels, fatty acid-based liquid hand soaps and shampoos
TRELIN P 30 EU CIT/MIT & FORMAL DONOR Very effective antibacterial for detergents
TRICLOSAN TRICLOSAN Antibacterial agent used in liquid soaps and detergents
TRIETHANOL AMINE TRIETHANOL AMINE (TEA) pH regulator
UZAF DEFOAMER Antifoaming agent
VITAMIN E VITAMIN E Used in deodorants, creams, shampoos, color cometics products and wipes for its antioxidative and tightening effect.
WHEAT PROTEIN WHEAT PROTEIN Wheat protein
ZOHAR GLST SE GLYCERIL MONO STEARATE 40% Used as an emulsifier and co-emulsifier in cosmetics and medicaments. It is also used as a viscosifier and opacifier in shampoos and creams.
ZOHARPEARL 771 (120 KG) PEARLIZING AGENT (SODIUM LAURETH SULPHATE,EGDS,COCOAMIDE MEA) Pearlizing agent used in liquid hand soaps, shampoos and other cosmetic products
ZOHARPON LAEA AMMONIUM LAURYL ETHER SULPHATE %25 An alternative to SLES type, this surfactant is foam booster and a low irritating agent
ZOHARPON SE DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE %40 Anionic surfactant used in baby shampoos, cleansers, bath foams and other cosmetic products as a soft, low irritating agent and foam booster.
ZOHARPON SLS 1024 SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE GRANULE Surfactant used in toothpastes and shampoos for being soft, low irritating and foam booster
ZOHARTERIC D COCO AMPHODIACETATE %40 Amphoteric surfactant used in baby and normal shampoos due its soft, low irritating properties and also as a foam booster.